?

Log in

you're sweet, but I am tired of proving this love - If you read, you'll judge [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jenny

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

you're sweet, but I am tired of proving this love [Aug. 17th, 2006|11:06 pm]
Jenny
[mood |accomplishedalive]
[music |Deftones- MX]

I am done with school until Sept. 23rd! 5 weeks of nothing! I'ma go kill myself of boredom.

I don't know what to do with my life. My mom moved a "stepfather" in (& other people). Frother asked me if I wanted to move out with him once we moved, I said yes. I don't want to be a burden financially (although he yields a greater income than my mother), yet I don't want to live uncomfortably with those people. I need a better job. I haven't talked to my mom in a month. I've had talks with my frother, sister, & dad, they all made me cry & told me that they loved me, so I don't feel so bad about life. I've gotten emo. I feel so...what's the word? Alone, forsaken, abandoned, ditched. Maybe I detach myself from things, too. No se.

Frother eagerly showed me his online blog, ha. I should have been like "oh yeah, well I've had a livejournal for like 5 years now!"
linkReply

Comments:
From: kittybomber
2006-08-19 07:22 am (UTC)
yeha out do him! but oh no! he'll know of its existence and want to subscribe ahhh!
aww po po jenny panties. Whatever will we do? I should visit you before you move and have a goodbye party at your house.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jgv1085
2006-08-19 07:33 am (UTC)
I went to see "The Descent" since you basically forced me to via your text message (I am very influenced by you). The Saw trailer wasn't all that spectacular but the movie was swell. If we were stuck in a cave & you found out your husband cheated on you with me, would you kill me?

His blog is found via his myspace, you should friend him...haha.

I don't know what to do Wale, maybe I should just move in with you! Your bed is big enough :) &&&&&& I want to go to the yummy places you have mentioned to me.....so 1) pick a day to go with me or 2) draw me meticulous maps/give me cross streets.

P.S. Love each day :) & what a long comment.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: kittybomber
2006-08-19 08:56 pm (UTC)
lol awww. hmm.. but i would not kill you, just damage your leg. the ending left enough room for a part two. like what if juno did survive. We did not see her die.. dundundun!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jgv1085
2006-08-20 09:13 am (UTC)
Part 2...nahhhh! Juno made that "I am dying here" scream. Besides a better lead-in towards a sequel would have been one of those creature things that go bump in the night inside of her car as she stopped to puke on the side of the highway. By the way, we should go camping & do some cave excavations, are you with me! Have you heard of that documentary about that guy who used to save wild bears but then got eaten by one?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: kittybomber
2006-08-20 10:12 pm (UTC)
lol I LOVE THAT GUY! I couldn't believe someone was making a movie. I think I still have the article on his life somewhere. To this day the debate is out on whether he is a con artist or one of the most brilliant conservationists.

Lol his girlfriend was ate too!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jgv1085
2006-08-22 06:49 am (UTC)
Did you change your phone number?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: kittybomber
2006-08-22 08:50 pm (UTC)
no. Did you remember to dial 1 310 first? i hate that new change. its so stupid to me.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: verogurl
2006-08-20 05:35 pm (UTC)

ahh im here !

Hey hun.. oh no this cont happen.. u know if u need a better job i can see if i can get u a cashier job at comp usa or something soo u can help with the rent. Man a step dad.. well dont bust out with a cinderella story kay. Be strong and if u want to talk u can call my celly. Thats it this weekend i have off ill drive to LA to visit u. Well take care and l8ter days
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jgv1085
2006-08-22 06:52 am (UTC)

Re: ahh im here !

Awww thanks for being so nice to me. What happens in a cinderalla story, I don't know about that? I feel better about things, I mean it will work itself out somehow. Right. But yeah we should hang out, we've been saying that for years lol....well hopefully see you soon/talk to you later :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: kittybomber
2006-10-08 01:57 am (UTC)

Re: ahh im here !

i have something for you....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)